
Pho Dumpling District College Park
8300 BALTIMORE AVE STE 102, COLLEGE PARK, MD
Featured Items

P9. Veggie Phở
Broccoli, cabbage & carrots (vegetable broth)$15.95
Pork Soup Dumplings [6]
Pork soup dumplings, or Xiao Long Bao, are a popular Chinese delicacy known for their savory broth and tender pork filling encased in a delicate wrapper. The original soup dumpling!$11.95
S3. Grilled Pork Bánh Mì
$11.95
Pho District
PHỞ | Vietnamese Noodle Soup
Served with rice noodles, fresh herbs, lime, jalapeño & bean sprouts
Broth Options
• Beef broth (house standard)
• Vegetable broth (default for veggie & tofu) 🌱
• Spicy broth upgrade + $2 🌶

P1. House Special Phở Đặc Biệt
Rare steak, brisket, tendon, tripe & beef meatball$17.95
P2. Rare Steak Phở (Phở Tái)
Thin-sliced rare steak$15.95
P3. Steak & Brisket Phở (Phở Tái Chín)
Rare steak & brisket$15.95
P4. Brisket Phở (Phở Chín)
Slow-cooked brisket$15.95
P5. Chicken Phở (Phở Gà)
Tender sliced chicken breast$15.95P6. Spicy Shrimp Phở
$18.95
P7. Shrimp Phở
$17.95
P8. Tofu Phở
Crispy tofu (vegetable broth)$15.95
P9. Veggie Phở
Broccoli, cabbage & carrots (vegetable broth)$15.95
P10. Spicy Beef Noodle Soup
Bún Bò Huế–style Spicy lemongrass beef broth with beef shank, brisket & pork roll Served with thick round noodles$17.95
Appetizers
Rice Plates
Vermicelli Bowls
Dumpling District
Soup Dumplings

Pork Soup Dumplings [6]
Pork soup dumplings, or Xiao Long Bao, are a popular Chinese delicacy known for their savory broth and tender pork filling encased in a delicate wrapper. The original soup dumpling!$11.95
Crab Meat & Pork Soup Dumplings [6]
Crab Meat & Pork soup dumplings are a delectable combination that marries the sweetness of crab meat with the savory depth of pork. This fusion creates a richly flavored filling that captures the essence of the sea and the comforting familiarity of pork, all enclosed in a light, delicate wrapper. These dumplings are a testament to the versatility of Xiao Long Bao, offering a sophisticated flavor profile that's both indulgent and elegantly balanced.$12.95
Chicken Soup Dumplings [6]
Chicken soup dumplings, a more modern variant of the Xiao Long Bao, includes rich broth and succulent chicken filling, all carefully encased in a tender wrapper.$11.95
Mala Soup Dumplings [6]
Mala Pork soup dumplings offer an exciting experience, blending the signature numbing and spicy flavors of Sichuan cuisine with the tender embrace of the classic Xiao Long Bao. These dumplings are a fiery delight, filled with a delicious mixture that's infused with mala spices, and encased in a delicate wrapper that perfectly complements the intensity of the filling.$11.95
Black Truffle Soup Dumplings [6]
Black Truffle soup dumplings are a luxurious take on the traditional Xiao Long Bao, embodying the exquisite fusion of East meets West. These dumplings are generously filled with a rich, aromatic mixture of finely minced pork and black truffle, offering a sumptuous, earthy flavor profile. The black truffle's subtle woody aroma elevates the dumpling to a level of gourmet sophistication, all while nestled within a tender, meticulously crafted wrapper.$12.95
Appetizer
Dim Sum
Choose A fried Style

Stir-Fry Noodles 炒麵
Savor the versatility of our Stir-Fry Noodles, a customizable dish that caters to every palate. Choose from chicken, pork, beef, vegetable, or seafood, all stir-fried with our signature noodles in a savory sauce. Each option promises a delightful mix of textures and flavors, tailored to your taste.$12.95
Fried Rice 炒飯
Discover the versatility of our Fried Rice, a staple of Chinese cuisine that can be personalized to your preference. Choose to add chicken, pork, beef, vegetable, or seafood, each option stir-fried with rice and a mix of savory seasonings for a comforting and satisfying meal.$12.95
Rice or Noodle Soup
Beverages
Bag Fee
Kung Fu Tea
Classic
Punch
Milk Tea

KF Milk Tea
$4.65
Taro Milk Tea
$4.85
KF Milk Green Tea
$4.65
Taro Milk Green Tea
$4.85
Oolong Milk Tea
$4.85
Coconut Milk Tea
$4.85
Strawberry Milk Tea
$4.85
Winter Melon Milk Green Tea
$4.85
Peach Milk Tea
$4.85Matcha Milk Green Tea
$5.55Coffee Milk Tea
$4.85
Rosehip Milk Tea
$4.85
Honey Milk Green Tea
$4.85
Thai Milk Tea
$4.65
Honey Oolong Milk Tea
$4.85
Almond Milk Tea
$4.85
Honey Milk Tea
$4.85Passion Fruit Coconut Milk Tea
$4.85
Mango Milk Tea
$4.85Espresso Thai Tea
$4.85Caramel Milk Tea
$4.85Honey Thai Milk Tea
$4.85
Slush

Mango Slush
$5.75
Pineapple Slush
$5.75
Mocha Slush
$5.75
Passion Fruit Slush
$5.75
Mango Snow
$5.75
Strawberry Milk Slush
$5.75Strawberry Delight
$6.25
Cocoa Lava Slush
$5.75
Oreo Slush
$5.75Mango Creamsicle
$6.25Matcha Red Bean Slush
$5.75
Pina Colada Slush
$5.75
Caramel Macchiato Slush
$6.25
Red Bean Slush
$5.75
Coffee Slush
$5.75
Milk Strike
Milk Cap
Pho District (Copy)
PHỞ | Vietnamese Noodle Soup
Served with rice noodles, fresh herbs, lime, jalapeño & bean sprouts
Broth Options
• Beef broth (house standard)
• Vegetable broth (default for veggie & tofu) 🌱
• Spicy broth upgrade + $2 🌶

P1. House Special Phở Đặc Biệt
Rare steak, brisket, tendon, tripe & beef meatball$17.95
P2. Rare Steak Phở (Phở Tái)
Thin-sliced rare steak$15.95
P3. Steak & Brisket Phở (Phở Tái Chín)
Rare steak & brisket$15.95
P4. Brisket Phở (Phở Chín)
Slow-cooked brisket$15.95
P5. Chicken Phở (Phở Gà)
Tender sliced chicken breast$15.95P6. Spicy Shrimp Phở
$18.95
P7. Shrimp Phở
$17.95
P8. Tofu Phở
Crispy tofu (vegetable broth)$15.95
P9. Veggie Phở
Broccoli, cabbage & carrots (vegetable broth)$15.95
P10. Spicy Beef Noodle Soup
Bún Bò Huế–style Spicy lemongrass beef broth with beef shank, brisket & pork roll Served with thick round noodles$17.95
Appetizers
Rice Plates
Vermicelli Bowls

Shrimp & Pork Wonton Soup [5] 豬蝦餛飩湯
$9.95
Features tender wontons filled with a flavorful blend of shrimp and pork, served in a light, savory broth for a perfectly balanced and comforting dish.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Dumpling District Locations and Hours
Ballston Quarter
Closed • Opens Saturday at 11AM
College Park
Closed • Opens Saturday at 10AM
Dumpling District - DC
Closed • Opens Saturday at 10AM
Ellicott City
Closed • Opens Saturday at 10AM
Germantown
Closed • Opens Saturday at 10AM
Hyattsville
Closed • Opens Saturday at 10AM
Laurel
Closed • Opens Saturday at 11AM
Pentagon City
Closed • Opens Saturday at 10AM
Philadelphia
Closed • Opens Saturday at 11AM
Tysons Corner
Open now • Closes at 9PM
Wheaton
Closed • Opens Saturday at 11AM







































































