
Pho Dumpling District College Park
8300 BALTIMORE AVE STE 102, COLLEGE PARK, MD
Pho District
PHỞ | Vietnamese Noodle Soup
Served with rice noodles, fresh herbs, lime, jalapeño & bean sprouts
Broth Options
• Beef broth (house standard)
• Vegetable broth (default for veggie & tofu) 🌱
• Spicy broth upgrade + $2 🌶

P1. House Special Phở Đặc Biệt
Rare steak, brisket, tendon, tripe & beef meatball$17.95
P2. Rare Steak Phở (Phở Tái)
Thin-sliced rare steak$15.95
P3. Steak & Brisket Phở (Phở Tái Chín)
Rare steak & brisket$15.95
P4. Brisket Phở (Phở Chín)
Slow-cooked brisket$15.95
P5. Chicken Phở (Phở Gà)
Tender sliced chicken breast$15.95P6. Spicy Shrimp Phở
$18.95
P7. Shrimp Phở
$17.95
P8. Tofu Phở
Crispy tofu (vegetable broth)$15.95
P9. Veggie Phở
Broccoli, cabbage & carrots (vegetable broth)$15.95
P10. Spicy Beef Noodle Soup
Bún Bò Huế–style Spicy lemongrass beef broth with beef shank, brisket & pork roll Served with thick round noodles$17.95
Appetizers
Rice Plates
Vermicelli Bowls
Dumpling District
Soup Dumplings

Pork Soup Dumplings [6]
Pork soup dumplings, or Xiao Long Bao, are a popular Chinese delicacy known for their savory broth and tender pork filling encased in a delicate wrapper. The original soup dumpling!$11.95
Crab Meat & Pork Soup Dumplings [6]
Crab Meat & Pork soup dumplings are a delectable combination that marries the sweetness of crab meat with the savory depth of pork. This fusion creates a richly flavored filling that captures the essence of the sea and the comforting familiarity of pork, all enclosed in a light, delicate wrapper. These dumplings are a testament to the versatility of Xiao Long Bao, offering a sophisticated flavor profile that's both indulgent and elegantly balanced.$12.95
Chicken Soup Dumplings [6]
Chicken soup dumplings, a more modern variant of the Xiao Long Bao, includes rich broth and succulent chicken filling, all carefully encased in a tender wrapper.$11.95
Appetizer

Edamame
$5.95
Seaweed Salad
$6.95
Cucumber & Garlic Salad 涼拌黃瓜
Refresh your palate with our Cucumber Salad with Garlic, a crisp and aromatic side dish. Thinly sliced cucumbers are tossed with minced garlic and a light dressing, offering a cool, refreshing bite with a hint of zest.$6.95
Scallion Pancake 葱油餅
Enjoy the crisp layers and savory aroma of our Scallion Pancake (葱油餅). Flaky, golden, and generously studded with fresh scallions, it’s a classic street-food favorite that pairs perfectly with any meal.$6.95
Takoyaki
$8.95
Dim Sum
Choose A fried Style

Stir-Fry Noodles 炒麵
Savor the versatility of our Stir-Fry Noodles, a customizable dish that caters to every palate. Choose from chicken, pork, beef, vegetable, or seafood, all stir-fried with our signature noodles in a savory sauce. Each option promises a delightful mix of textures and flavors, tailored to your taste.$12.95
Fried Rice 炒飯
Discover the versatility of our Fried Rice, a staple of Chinese cuisine that can be personalized to your preference. Choose to add chicken, pork, beef, vegetable, or seafood, each option stir-fried with rice and a mix of savory seasonings for a comforting and satisfying meal.$12.95
Rice or Noodle Soup
Bag Fee
Kung Fu Tea
Classic
Punch
Milk Tea

KF Milk Tea
$4.65
Taro Milk Tea
$4.85
KF Milk Green Tea
$4.65
Taro Milk Green Tea
$4.85
Oolong Milk Tea
$4.85
Coconut Milk Tea
$4.85
Strawberry Milk Tea
$4.85
Winter Melon Milk Green Tea
$4.85
Peach Milk Tea
$4.85Matcha Milk Green Tea
$5.55Coffee Milk Tea
$4.85
Rosehip Milk Tea
$4.85
Honey Milk Green Tea
$4.85
Thai Milk Tea
$4.65
Honey Oolong Milk Tea
$4.85
Almond Milk Tea
$4.85
Honey Milk Tea
$4.85Passion Fruit Coconut Milk Tea
$4.85
Mango Milk Tea
$4.85Espresso Thai Tea
$4.85Peppermint Milk Tea
$6.05Caramel Milk Tea
$4.85Honey Thai Milk Tea
$4.85
Slush

Mango Slush
$5.75
Pineapple Slush
$5.75
Mocha Slush
$5.75
Passion Fruit Slush
$5.75
Mango Snow
$5.75
Strawberry Milk Slush
$5.75Strawberry Delight
$6.25
Cocoa Lava Slush
$5.75
Oreo Slush
$5.75Mango Creamsicle
$6.25Matcha Red Bean Slush
$5.75
Pina Colada Slush
$5.75
Caramel Macchiato Slush
$6.25
Taro Slush
$5.75
Red Bean Slush
$5.75
Caribbean Breeze
$6.25
Coffee Slush
$5.75
Milk Strike
Milk Cap

C7. KOREAN BBQ BEEF RICE
$17.95
Customize your item
Spring Roll (1 Pcs)
Optional
Extra ADD ONS
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Dumpling District Locations and Hours
Ballston Quarter (Quarter Market)
Open now • Closes at 10PM
College Park
Closed • Opens Monday at 10AM
Dumpling District - DC
Closed • Opens Monday at 10AM
Ellicott City
Closed • Opens Monday at 10AM
Germantown
Closed • Opens Monday at 10AM
Hyattsville
Closed • Opens Monday at 10AM
Laurel
Open now • Closes at 10PM
Pentagon City
Closed • Opens Monday at 10AM
Philadelphia
Closed • Opens Monday at 11AM
Tysons Corner
Closed • Opens Sunday at 11PM
Wheaton
Open now • Closes at 11PM










































































