
Pho Dumpling District Hyattsville
5501 Baltimore Ave #105B, Hyattsville, MD
Pho District
PHỞ | Vietnamese Noodle Soup
Served with rice noodles, fresh herbs, lime, jalapeño & bean sprouts
Broth Options
• Beef broth (house standard)
• Vegetable broth (default for veggie & tofu) 🌱
• Spicy broth upgrade + $2 🌶

P1. House Special Phở Đặc Biệt
Rare steak, brisket, tendon, tripe & beef meatball$17.95
P2. Rare Steak Phở (Phở Tái)
Thin-sliced rare steak$15.95
P3. Steak & Brisket Phở (Phở Tái Chín)
Rare steak & brisket$15.95
P4. Brisket Phở (Phở Chín)
Slow-cooked brisket$15.95
P5. Chicken Phở (Phở Gà)
Tender sliced chicken breast$15.95P6. Spicy Shrimp Phở
$17.95
P7. Shrimp Phở
$17.95
P8. Tofu Phở
Crispy tofu (vegetable broth)$15.95
P9. Veggie Phở
Broccoli, cabbage & carrots (vegetable broth)$15.95
P10. Spicy Beef Noodle Soup
Bún Bò Huế–style Spicy lemongrass beef broth with beef shank, brisket & pork roll Served with thick round noodles$17.95
APPETIZERS
Rice Plates
Vermicelli Bowls
Dumpling District
Soup Dumplings

Pork Soup Dumplings [6] 豬肉小籠包
Pork soup dumplings, or Xiao Long Bao, are a popular Chinese delicacy known for their savory broth and tender pork filling encased in a delicate wrapper. The original soup dumpling!$11.95
Crab Meat & Pork Soup Dumplings [6] 蟹粉小籠包
Crab Meat & Pork soup dumplings are a delectable combination that marries the sweetness of crab meat with the savory depth of pork. This fusion creates a richly flavored filling that captures the essence of the sea and the comforting familiarity of pork, all enclosed in a light, delicate wrapper. These dumplings are a testament to the versatility of Xiao Long Bao, offering a sophisticated flavor profile that's both indulgent and elegantly balanced.$12.95
Chicken Soup Dumplings [6] 雞肉小籠包
Chicken soup dumplings, a more modern variant of the Xiao Long Bao, includes rich broth and succulent chicken filling, all carefully encased in a tender wrapper.$11.95
Appetizer
Choose A fried Style

Stir-Fry Noodles 炒麵
Savor the versatility of our Stir-Fry Noodles, a customizable dish that caters to every palate. Choose from chicken, pork, beef, vegetable, or seafood, all stir-fried with our signature noodles in a savory sauce. Each option promises a delightful mix of textures and flavors, tailored to your taste.$12.95
Fried Rice 炒飯
Discover the versatility of our Fried Rice, a staple of Chinese cuisine that can be personalized to your preference. Choose to add chicken, pork, beef, vegetable, or seafood, each option stir-fried with rice and a mix of savory seasonings for a comforting and satisfying meal.$12.95
Kung Fu Tea
Classic
Punch
Milk Tea

KF Milk Tea
$4.65
KF Milk Green Tea
$4.65
Oolong Milk Tea
$4.85
Thai Milk Tea
$4.65
Taro Milk Tea
$4.85
Taro Milk Green Tea
$4.85
Coconut Milk Tea
$4.85Coffee Milk Tea
$4.85
Winter Melon Milk Green Tea
$4.85
Strawberry Milk Tea
$4.85
Honey Milk Tea
$4.85
Honey Milk Green Tea
$4.85
Honey Oolong Milk Tea
$4.85
Mango Milk Tea
$4.85
Rosehip Milk Tea
$4.85
Almond Milk Tea
$4.85
Peach Milk Tea
$4.85Passion Fruit Coconut Milk Tea
$4.85Matcha Milk Green Tea
$5.55Honey Thai Milk Tea
$4.85Caramel Milk Tea
$4.85Peppermint Milk Tea
$6.05Espresso Thai Tea
$4.85
Slush

Taro Slush
$5.75
Mango Slush
$5.75
Strawberry Milk Slush
$5.75
Passion Fruit Slush
$5.75
Red Bean Slush
$5.75
Oreo Slush
$5.75
Mango Snow
$5.75Strawberry Delight
$6.25
Pineapple Slush
$5.75
Caramel Macchiato Slush
$6.25Mango Creamsicle
$6.25
Pina Colada Slush
$5.75
Mocha Slush
$5.75Matcha Red Bean Slush
$5.75
Coffee Slush
$5.75
Milk Strike
Milk Cap

Crab Meat & Pork Soup Dumplings [6] 蟹粉小籠包
$12.95
Crab Meat & Pork soup dumplings are a delectable combination that marries the sweetness of crab meat with the savory depth of pork. This fusion creates a richly flavored filling that captures the essence of the sea and the comforting familiarity of...
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Dumpling District Locations and Hours
Ballston Quarter (Quarter Market)
Open now • Closes at 10PM
College Park
Closed • Opens Monday at 10AM
Dumpling District - DC
Closed • Opens Monday at 10AM
Ellicott City
Closed • Opens Monday at 10AM
Germantown
Closed • Opens Monday at 10AM
Hyattsville
Closed • Opens Monday at 10AM
Laurel
Open now • Closes at 10PM
Pentagon City
Closed • Opens Monday at 10AM
Philadelphia
Closed • Opens Monday at 11AM
Tysons Corner
Closed • Opens Sunday at 11PM
Wheaton
Open now • Closes at 11PM


































































